Privacy Policy

EATABLE INC. dba Crazy Cute Co. (“Company,” “Us,” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.  Our website address is: https://crazycuteco.com.

This Privacy Policy governs your access and use of CrazyCuteCo.com (“Website”).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Website. By using this Website, you agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

You may be asked to enter your name, email address, credit card information, or other details throughout this Website.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Purchases, Opt-Ins and Downloads

This Website collects information from you when you place an order for any physical or digital product, subscribe to a newsletter, opt into a free training, download a free resource, enter information on our Website, contact us, or at other times not specifically listed.

We use your provided information to deliver the requested product and/or service, improve this Website’s performance, and to provide you with offers, promotions, and other information via email.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We may store your credit card information.

 

EMAIL POLICY

We intend to keep your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease email subscription lists to third parties. We may disclose your email address to companies we work with for running this Website (example: email marketing service provider).

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all emails sent from us will state who the email is from and provide information on how to contact us.

If you wish to no longer receive our newsletter or promotional materials, you may opt-out of receiving them by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can also email [email protected] or use the contact information below.

 

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Similar to other websites, this Website uses cookies. Cookies are also used to help understand your preferences based on previous or current Website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.

This Website also uses cookies to help us compile aggregate data about Website traffic and website interaction so we can offer better experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to keep track of advertisements.

We may use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings.

If you turn cookies off, it may affect your experience.

 

Third Party Cookies

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating this Website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Website policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking.

 

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our Website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of this Website and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Advertising

We use advertising on this Website.

Cookies may be used in conjunction with the advertising on this Website.

 

CHILDREN UNDER AGE 13

This Website does not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old. This Website is intended to be used only by persons over 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website.

 

GDPR RIGHTS

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the Website contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident, note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Website), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.  Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

 

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below with any questions or concerns:

CrazyCuteCo.com
P.O. Box 64518
Markham, ON L3R 1M0
Canada
[email protected]

 

CHANGES

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.

You can change your personal information by contacting us.

Pin
Share
Tweet
Email
0 Shares